Final Results - 2002 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 24 & 25, 2002 - Lake View Country Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 71-72-67--210
T-2. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 72-75-70-217
T-2. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 70-75-72--217
T-2. William Smith, Newville, 74-72-71--217
T-2. Nathan Smith, Brookville, 72-69-76--217
T-2. Stan Namola, Beaver, 71-72-74--217
T-2. John Jones, Lower Burrell, 69-71-77--217
T-8. Dave Antolik, Erie, 74-75-70--219
T-8. Jeff Schroeder, Oakmont, 72-73-74--219
10. Tom Amendola, Erie, 73-74-73--220
11. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 73-73-75--221
12. David Hewett, Erie, 72-73-77--222
T-13. Sean Howell, Erie, 73-73-77--223
T-13. Scott Phillis, Meadville, 73-73-77--223
T-15. Joseph Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 74-77-73--224
T-15. Tim Kane, McMurray, 77-73-74--224
T-15. Tom Phalin, Bethel Park, 75-74-75--224
T-15. Paul Demyanovich, Erie, 73-75-76--224
T-15. Donald Lewis, Wexford, 71-75-79--224
T-20. Mike Schmid, Gibsonia, 77-74-74--225
T-20. Ralph Litrenta, New Castle, 75-72-78--225
T-20. Tyler Duke, Oakmont, 73-73-79--225
23. Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 74-76-76--226
T-24. John Benson, Punxsutawney, 74-76-77--227
T-24. Logan Riester, Pittsburgh, 77-73-77--227
T-26. David Dankmyer, Gibsonia, 76-74-78--228
T-26. Rich DuCarme, McMurray, 73-76-79--228
28. Don Erickson, III, DuBois, 75-73-81--229
29. David Smith, Indiana, 72-79-79--230
30. Shawn Will, Pittsburgh, 76-74-81--231
31. Robby Walizer, State College, 73-79-80--232
32. Wynn Hassan, New Castle, 76-73-85--234
33. Don Dubyak, North Huntington, 74-78-WD--WD

-- Cut --

Michael Namey, Hermitage, 80-73
Adam Layden, Erie, 79-74
Darren Eades, Pittsburgh, 77-76
Bill Baloh, Herminie, 79-74
Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, 76-77
Steve Shingledecker, Franklin, 79-74
Scott Vallina, Langeloth, 74-79
Bennett Smith, Bakerstown, 82-71
Jim Bryan, Latrobe, 79-74
Homer Capotis, Erie, 78-76
Kevin Lazzaro, Bethel Park, 79-75
Michael Capotis, Erie, 74-80
Bobby MacWhinnie, 77-77
Ronald DeNunzio, Jeannette, 76-78
Rich Morrison, Hollidaysburg, 80-74
Jeff Riems, Murrysville, 76-79
Mark Scally, Moon Twp., 78-77
Walter Bylinowski, Sarver, 80-75
Joe Bacher, Gibsonia, 77-79
Jack Cline, Grove City, 75-81
Perry Rende, South Park, 79-78
David First, Erie, 82-75
Kevin McCarthy, Greensburg, 75-82
Ryan Mikita, Aliquippa, 75-82
Barry Erenrich, Nevillewood, 74-84
Doug Fugate, Erie, 80-78
Scott Kline, Altoona, 83-75
Ryan Deimel, Erie, 83-76
Ed Reidy, Allison Park, 80-79
Jeff Hovanec, Pittsburgh, 80-79
Donald Thomas, Export, 83-77
Matt Guyton, DuBois, 82-78
Rick Humphrey, Pittsburgh, 81-80
Rick Motter, Franklin, 82-80
Bill Neely, Pittsburgh, 79-84
Scott Brouwer, New Kensington, 80-83
Dave Fuhrer, Pittsburgh, 82-82
Bill Lydick, DuBois, 81-83
George Gasbarre, DuBois, 81-84
Malcolm Spatz, Allison Park, 83-82
Shane Brant, Latrobe, 86-83
Robert Scuilli, Jr., Monroeville, 84-86
Matt Urban, Mt. Pleasant, 81-NC