Final Results - 2004 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 28 & June 29, 2004 - Nemacolin Country Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 66-69-67--202
2. John Jones, Lower Burrell, 71-70-69--210
T-3. Sean Knapp, Oakmoant, 72-73-67--212
T-3. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 71-67-74--212
T-5. Tim Murphy, Greensburg, 71-66-76--213
T-5. Kevin Fajt, Greensburg, 72-68-73--213
T-7. Chad Rittle, South Park, 69-69-76--214
T-7. Brandon Antus, Greensburg, 72-69-73--214
T-7. Scott Phillis, Meadville, 70-70-74--214
T-7. Jimmy Markovitz, Bridgeville, 72-72-70--214
T-11. Marshall Marraccini, McKeesport, 71-69-75--215
T-11. James Bryan, Latrobe, 72-71-72--215
T-11. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 70-74-71--215
T-14. William Smith, Newville, 76-68-72--216
T-14. Michael Larkin, Gibsonia, 71-72-73--216
T-16. Rick Vano, Pittsburgh, 69-72-77--218
T-16. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 72-72-74--218
T-16. Richard Berglund, Pittsburgh, 70-75-73--218
T-16. Justin Scott, Monroeville, 79-67-72--218
T-16. William Miller, Venetia, 72-72-74--218
21. Rick Baloh, Herminie, 73-72-74--219
T-22. Steven Czwalga, Lower Burell, 69-74-77--220
T-22. Malcolm Spatz, Allison Park, 71-74-75--220
T-24. Daniel Patch, Jr., Pittsburgh, 75-69-77--221
T-24. Jon Pratkanis, Butler, 73-69-79--221
T-24. Ron Coleman, Erie, 73-71-77--221
T-24. Mark Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, 75-71-75--221
T-24. Tim Moynihan, Murrysville, 69-77-75--221
T-24. Vince Cherrix, Coraopolis, 70-76-75--221
30. John Brumberg, Gibsonia, 75-71-76--222
T-31. Rich DuCarme, McMurray, 72-74-79--225
T-31. Joel Mazur. Pittsburgh, 70-74-81--225

-- Cut --

Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg, 75-72
Jim Augustine, Bethel Park, 74-73
Harvin Groft, State College, 74-73
Bernie DiLoretto, Blairsville, 74-73
Jonathan Johasky, Lower Burrell, 75-73
Andy Hay, Pittsburgh, 73-75
Matt Guyton, DuBois, 76-72
Casey Courneen Sewickley, 74-74
Tom Amendola, Erie, 74-74
Chip Zimmerman, Cheswick, 74-75
John Popeck, Washington, 73-76
Bennett Smith, 71-78
Phil Saylor, Johnstown, 78-71
John Rodney, Pittsburgh, 77-72
Kevin Lazzaro, Bethel Park, 73-77
Scott Shoup, Sewickley, 72-78
Scott Voelker, Bethel Park, 76-74
Don Erickon, III, DuBois, 75-75
Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, 74-76
Matt Montgomery, Jeannette, 74-77
Joe Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 77-75--152
R.J. Porter, State College, 77-75
Stu Michaels, Curwensville, 80-72
Paul Demyanovich, Erie, 77-75
Cory Reighard, Bedford, 79-73
Ed Reidy, Allison Park, 74-78
Trent Karlik, McKees Rocks, 74-79
Robert Lent, Allison Park, 76-77
Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 72-81
Joe Corsi, Greensburg, 72-81
Scott Culley, New Castle, 75-78
Jeff Riems, Murrysville, 80-73
Vance Smith, Bakerstown, 76-78
Chas Wagner, Glenshaw, 80-74
Darren Eades, Erie, 75-79
Cuyler Cunningham, North East, 79-76
Don Dubyak, North Huntingdon, 78-78
Justin Moose, North Huntingdon, 75-82
Jon Merriott, Erie, 80-77
Charles Warren, West Brownsville, 79-79
Peter Dellovade, McMurray, 75-84
Jack Piatt, III, Canonsburg, 82-78
David Dankmyer, 77-83
Wally Clapper, Martinsburg, 87-75
Patrick Rice, Pittsburgh, 80-82
Barry Erenrich, Oakdale, 91-80