Final Results - 2010 West Penn Amateur Championship


July 6 & July 7, 2010 - Sewickley Heights Golf Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, 71-70-68--209
2. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 70-71-71--212
3. John Popeck, Washington, 66-74-73--213
T-4. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 69-72-75--216
T-4. Michael Klaric III, Hermitage, 73-72-71--216
6. Ryan Prokay, Grove City, Pa. - 74-72-72--218
T-7. Ron Coleman, Erie, 73-72-77--222
T-7. C.G. Mercatoris IV, Brookville, 73-75-74--222
T-9. David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 72-75-76--223
T-9. Mike Grasso, Canonsburg, 75-74-74--223
T-9. Corey Wagner, Glenshaw, 77-74-72--223
T-9. Bennett V Smith, Pittsburgh, 75-72-76--223
T-9. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 74-74-75--223
14. Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 73-73-78--224
15. Matt Moot, Johnstown, 74-76-75--225
16. Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, 81-71-74--226
T-17. Matt Vogt, Cranberry Twp., 77-73-77--227
T-17. Brendan Borst, Pittsburgh, 74-75-78--227
T-17. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 80-73-74--227
T-17. Jeffrey Varga, Monroeville, 79-70-78--227
T-21. Don Lewis, Wexford, 77-75-76--228
T-21. Gregor F. Meyer, Pittsburgh, 77-72-79--228
T-21. Bob Paris, Erie, 77-76-75--228
T-24. Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, 77-76-76--229
T-24. Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, 74-75-80--229
T-24. Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, 75-78-76--229
27. Alex Urrea, Nevillewood, 75-78-77--230
T-28. Robert J Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, 77-73-81--231
T-28. John L Montgomery III, Whitaker, 73-80-78--231
T-30. Brandon Pompeani, Aliquippa, 73-80-80--233
T-30. Stan Namola Jr., Beaver, 77-76-80--233
32. Joel Mazur, Pittsburgh, 76-75-83--234
33. Gary Van Sickle, Wexford, 73-78-84--235

-- Cut --

Mike Marron, Parker, 79-75
Wes Turiano, Johnstown, 74-80
Brock Pompeani, Aliquippa, 78-77
Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 82-73
Brad Usher, Seven Fields, 77-78
Sean Brannan, Hollidaysburg, 85-71
Dave DeNezza, Greensburg, 75-81
Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 76-80
Darren Simons, St. Marys, 75-81
Chad Rittle, Canonsburg, 77-79
Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, 81-75
Steven Fiori, Monroeville, 84-72
Darin Kowalski, N Huntingdon, 80-76
Keith G Stauffer, Bradford, 78-79
Matthew Michael Ferrie, Erie, 75-82
Jake Waltenbaugh, Gibsonia, 78-79
Chad Warmbein, McMurray, 78-80
Michael Flickinger, Pittsburgh, 83-75
Edward McFarland, Pittsburgh, 84-74
Siddharth Pandit, Gibsonia, 82-76
Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, 77-81
Samuel Cline, Latrobe, 79-80
Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, 79-80
Maurice Ferentino, Pittsburgh, 82-77
Ryan Frenz, Pittsburgh, 81-79
William Miller, Venetia, 76-84
Doug Stadler, Wexford, 76-84
Rob Hippert, Pittsburgh, 86-75
Brian Dishman, Pittsburgh, 81-80
Kevin Koerbel, Gibsonia, 87-75
Michael Yavorsky, Charleroi, 82-80
Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 81-82
Benjamin Kander, Pittsburgh, 82-82
Christopher Cline, Greensburg, 80-86
Rich DuCarme, McMurray, 80-86
Mike Lintelman, Sewickley, 86-81
John Chutz, Sewickley, 82-85
Quintin Dziabo, Altoona, 80-87
Easton Renwick, Punxsutawney, 87-81
Sean Byers, McMurray, 90-80
Zachary Schloemer, Waynesburg, 84-88
Rick L Motter, Franklin, 93-81
Matthew Myers, Johnsonburg, 85-92
Alex Angelone, Irwin, 81-WD
Marty Simonsen, Erie, WD