Final Results - 2011 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 13 & June 14, 2011 - Oakmont Country Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 68-77-77 - 222
2. C.G. Mercatoris IV, Brookville, 74-76-73 - 223
3. Sean Brannan, Hollidaysburg, 75-72-77 - 224
T-4. Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, 75-71-79 - 225
T-4. William Smith, Newville , 75-76-74 - 225
6. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 73-78-75 - 226
7. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 75-72-80 - 227
T-8. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 72-75-81 - 228
T-8. Don Erickson III, DuBois, 79-72-77 - 228
T-8. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 77-77-74 - 228
T-8. Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, 72-80-76 - 228
T-12. William Miller, Venetia, 75-77-77 - 229
T-12.Matt Moot, Johnstown, 76-79-74 - 229
T-14. Bennett Smith, Pittsburgh, 77-71-82 - 230
T-14. Mitch Mercer, Wexford, 78-73-79 - 230
T-14. Brock Pompeani, Aliquippa, 73-77-80 - 230
T-14. Anthony DeGol, Hollidaysburg, 80-69-81 - 230
T-18. David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 78-73-80 - 231
T-18. Mike Grasso, Canonsburg, 76-81-74 - 231
T-20. Drew Deimel, Erie, 83-75-74 - 232
T-20. Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, 79-75-78 - 232
23. Rick Baloh, Pittsburgh, 77-74-82 - 233
T-24. Kevin Fajt, Greensburg, 79-76-79 - 234
T-24. Doug Gradwell, Plumville, 77-76-81 - 234
26. Jon Ross, Venetia, 79-72-84 - 235
T-27. Ian Bangor, Moon TWP, 74-83-79 - 236
T-27. Scott Phillis, Meadville, 82-76-78 - 236
29. Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, 75-81-81 - 237
T-30. John Jones, Lower Burrell, 82-76-80 - 238
T-30. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 80-76-82 - 238
T-30. Chad Rittle, Canonsburg, 77-80-81 - 238
T-33. Curt Coulter, Oakmont, 78-80-81 - 239
T-33. Steven Fiori, Monroeville, 75-81-83 - 239
T-33. Michael Klaric III, Hermitage, 82-76-81 - 239
36. Greg Ferguson Sr., Altoona, 79-79-83 - 241

-- Cut--

Grant Martens, Pittsburgh, 76-83
Keith G Stauffer, Bradford, 77-82
Bob Paris, Erie, 81-78
Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, 83-76
Wes Turiano, Johnstown, 83-76
Easton Renwick, Punxsutawney, 76-83
Garrett Browning, Coraopolis, 83-76
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 86-74
Ron Coleman, Erie, 84-76
Gary Van Sickle, Wexford, 82-78
Michael McNulty, Harmony, 77-83
Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 79-82
Austin Romeo, Erie, 82-79
Trenton Mcpherson, Venetia, 77-84
Ryan Fichter, Pittsburgh, 83-78
Robert J Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, 82-80
Corey Wagner, Glenshaw, 77-85
Bob Allshouse, Greensburg, 81-82
John Popeck, Washington, 82-81
Darin Kowalski, N Huntingdon, 84-79
Reid Griffith, Johnstown, 84-79
Jimmy Ferguson, Altoona, 83-81
Shawn Courson, Parker, 80-84
Jimmy Lasher, Edinboro, 81-84
Justin Miller, Oakmont, 81-84
Mike Marron, Parker, 85-81
Ryan Prokay, Grove City, 84-83
Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, 86-81
Rob Stoops, Gibsonia, 81-86
Tommy Leech, Pittsburgh, 84-84
Ross Pringle, Titusville, 84-84
Rich DuCarme, McMurray, 87-81
Sean Byers, McMurray, 85-83
Timothy R Gatti, Indiana, 82-86
Dave Antill, Harrison City, 85-83
Eric Urda, Sewickley, 84-84
Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, 82-87
Patrick Fritz, Brookville, 89-80
Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 84-86
Dario Cipriani, Erie, 86-84
Martin Slovonic, McKeesport, 81-89
Scott Simonsen, Erie, 89-82
Darren Simons, St. Marys, 83-90
J.J. Sorrenti, Sewickley, 89-85
Geoffrey S Patterson, Butler, 82-94
Bob Crnjarich, Glenshaw, 87-93
Mike Edwards, Olean, 87-97
Michael Reimer, Gibsonia, 80-NC
Arthur Kania, Haverford, WD