Final Results - 2012 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 17 & June 18, 2012 - The Kahkwa Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1.Greg Podufal, Erie, 65-70-72--207
2. Easton Renwick, Punxsutawney, 75-65-71--211
3. Ross Pringle, Titusville, 72-71-69--212
T-4. William Smith, Newville, 74-68-71--213
T-4. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, 73-73-67--213
6. Rick Baloh, Pittsburgh, 71-75-69--215
T-7. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 70-72-74--216
T-7. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 72-75-69--216
T-7. Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, 73-70-73--216
T-10. Brock Pompeani, Aliquippa, 72-73-72--217
T-10. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 69-74-74--217
12. Ian Bangor, Moon TWP, 73-69-77--219
T-13. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 75-73-72--220
T-13. Reid Griffith, Johnstown, 74-77-69--220
T-13. Justin Miller, Oakmont, 76-73-71--220
T-16. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 75-73-73--221
T-16. Jimmy Lasher, Edinboro, 73-70-78--221
T-18. Michael Klaric III, Hermitage, 77-74-72--223
T-18. Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 77-74-72--223
T-18. Darren Simons, St. Marys, 80-70-73--223
T-18. Tim Novic, Pittsburgh, 74-74-75--223
T-18. Ted Grassi III, Erie, 70-77-76--223
T-23. David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 81-67-76--224
T-23. Bennett Smith, Pittsburgh, 72-73-79--224
T-23. Ron Coleman, Erie, 75-74-75--224
T-23. Drew Deimel, Erie, 73-72-79--224
T-23. Ellery Tarbell, Erie, 74-77-73--224
T-23. Garrett Browning, Coraopolis, 79-70-75--224
29. Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, 71-77-77--225
T-30. Tom Nettles, McMurray, 77-74-75--226
T-30. Tommy Leech, Pittsburgh, 74-74-78--226
T-30. Bob Paris, Erie, 74-76-76--226
T-33. Samuel Cline, Latrobe, 74-73-80--227
T-33. Mike Marron, Parker, 74-77-76--227
35. Andy Frank, Limestone, NY, 78-73-78--229
T-36. Zack Ross, Greensburg, 71-77-83--231
T-36. Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 72-74-85--231
37. Ryan Prokay, Grove City, 72-78-83--233
T-38. Evan J Ruhling, Pittsburgh, 75-76-83--234
T-38. Michael Reimer, Gibsonia, 78-73-83--234

-- Cut --

Rich DuCarme, McMurray, 81-71
Jimmy Ellis, Pittsburgh, 77-75
Max Kirsch, Ebensburg, 75-77
Matt Simone, Pittsburgh, 77-75
Joshua Stauffer, Bradford, 80-72
Jim Davis Jr, Wexford, 81-71
Keith G Stauffer, Bradford, 75-77
Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, 73-80
Nicholas Gordon, Export, 80-73
Rachel Rohanna, Waynesburg, 75-78
Donny Lewis, Wexford, 75-78
Trenton Mcpherson, Venetia, 75-79
Dan Maier, Irwin, 84-71
Will Betts, Leechburg, 81-74
Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, 77-78
Nicholas Joseph, New Castle, 78-77
Evan Lestini, Bridgeville, 76-79
Alex Urrea, Nevillewood, 78-77
Paul Ignatius, Dubois, 77-78
Chad Rittle, Canonsburg, 78-78
EJ McFarland, Pittsburgh, 76-80
Ed Reidy, Allison Park, 78-78
Sean Brannan, Hollidaysburg, 74-83
John Rodney, Pittsburgh, 80-78
Robert J Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, 78-80
Ben Gjebre, Greensburg, 80-78
Ira Handler, Allison Park, 79-79
Michael Zupi, Aliquippa, 79-79
Matthew Fiore, Irwin, 78-81
Chuck Nettles, McMurray, 79-80
Derek Michael Lingafelt, Jeannette, 82-79
Patrick Rice, Pittsburgh, 77-84
Brent Rodgers, Cranberry Township, 83-81
Jim Markovitz Sr., Bridgeville, 85-79
Chad Yogan, West Mifflin, 86-81
David Koi, Pittsburgh, 84-89
Ryan Taylor, Pittsburgh, 87-87
Scott Brouwer, New Kensington, 84-WD
Vince DeAugustine, Jeannette, WD