Final Results - 2013 West Penn Amateur Championship


July 1 & July 2, 2013 - Butler Country Club



   

2013 West Penn Amateur Champion, David Brown

Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. David Brown, Pittsburgh, Pa., 67-72-70--209
2. Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, Pa., 69-73-67--209
3. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa., 71-70-69--210
T-4. Spencer Mellon Oakmont, Pa., 69-75-69--213
T-4. Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, Pa., 74-69-70--213
T-4. Joshua Stauffer, Bradford, Pa., 70-68-75--213
7. Zack Kempa, Indiana, Pa., 74-70-70--214
T-8. Nicolas Milito Jeannette, Pa., 71-73-72--216
T-8. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, Pa., 68-75-73--216
T-10. Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, Pa., 73-73-71--217
T-10. Brett Rinker, Slippery Rock, Pa., 75-71-71--217
T-10. Adam Hofmann, Pittsburgh, Pa., 71-72-74--217
T-10. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, Pa., 73-69-75--217
14. Garrett Browning, Coraopolis, Pa., 75-71-72--218
T-15. Reid Griffith, Johnstown, Pa., 74-73-72--219
T-15. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, Pa., 72-74-73--219
T-15. Joseph Paul Reed, lll, Clarksburg, Pa., 74-71-74--219
T-15. Will Betts, Leechburg, Pa., 73-71-75--219
T-19. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, Pa., 72-76-72--220
T-19. Jon Pratkanis, Pittsburgh, Pa., 74-73-73--220
T-19. Justin Miller, Oakmont, Pa., 70-74-76--220
T-19. Austin Romeo, Erie, Pa., 69-74-77--220
T-23. Easton Renwick, Dubois, Pa., 76-73-72--221
T-23. Michael McNulty, Harmony, Pa., 71-77-73--221
T-25. Darren Simons, St. Marys, Pa., 71-78-73--222
T-25. Mike Marron, Parker, Pa., 75-72-75--222
T-25. Justin Cameron, Punxsutawney, Pa., 70-73--79--222
T-25. Kevin O'Brien, Wexford, Pa., 70-72-80--222
T-29. Cameron Zbrzeznj, Erie, Pa., 73-75-75--223
T-29. Matt Gurska, Hermitage, Pa., 75-70-78--223
T-29. Evan Lestini, Bridgeville, Pa., 73-70-80--223
T-32. Brock Pompeani, Aliquippa, Pa., 74-75-75--224
T-32. David DeGol, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 76-72-76--224
T-32. Joseph Dimuccio, New Castle, Pa., 71-74-79--224
35. Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, Pa., 76-73-80--229

-- Failed to qualify --

Rich DuCarme, McMurray, Pa., 78-72
Derek Evans Fox Chapel, Pa., 74-76
Greg Podufal, Erie, Pa., 77-73
Nicholas Joseph, New Castle, Pa., 78-72
Sam Lafferty, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 74-76
Chase Zamperini, Clarion, Pa., 72-78
Ben DuCarme, McMurray, Pa., 74-77
Stefan Carlsson, Butler, Pa., 79-72
Steve Leone, Oakmont, Pa., 71-80
Bennett V. Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa., 75-76
Kurtis Straw, Johnstown, Pa., 79-72
David DeNunzio, Jeannette, Pa., 77-75
Tim Novic, Pittsburgh, Pa., 76-76
Garrett Kimple, Linesville, Pa., 73-79
Dave Antill, Harrison City, Pa., 76-76
Joshua Taylor, Crescent, Pa., 77-76
Eric Urda, Sewickley, Pa., 76-77
Robert Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, Pa., 74-79
Brent Rodgers, Cranberry Township, Pa., 81-72
Andy Hay, Pittsburgh, Pa., 78-75
Eric Lenyk, Butler, Pa., 80-74
Mike Capotis, Erie, Pa., 76-78
Derek Lingafelt, Jeannette, Pa., 74-81
Chuck Nettles, McMurray, Pa., 78-77
Daniel Joseph, Jefferson Hills, Pa., 81-74
Jim Markovitz Sr., Bridgeville, Pa., 78-77
Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, Pa., 80-75
Tom Nettles, McMurray, Pa., 81-74
Chad Yogan, West Mifflin, Pa., 80-76
Matt Stearns, Saegertown, Pa., 80-78
Don Lewis, Wexford, Pa., 83-75
Ben Gjebre, Greensburg, Pa., 80-79
Paul Ignatius, Dubois, Pa., 78-81
Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, Pa., 82-78
Frank Francia, Jr., Belle Vernon, Pa., 80-82
Les Neilly, Monroeville, Pa., 84-79
Chad Rittle, Canonsburg, Pa., 79-NC