Final Results - 2014 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 16 & June 17, 2014 - Penn State Golf Courses



   

2014 West Penn Amateur Champion, Trent Karlik

Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 69-66-71--206
2. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, Pa. - 66-72-72--210
3. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, Pa. - 70-71-70--211
4. William Smith, Newville , Pa. - 68-77-67--212
T-5. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa. - 72-74-67--213
T-5. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 71-73-69--213
T-5. Michael Grisnik, Beaver Falls, Pa. - 69-71-73--213
T-8. Easton Renwick, Dubois, Pa. - 76-71-67--214
T-8. Richard Baloh, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 73-71-70--214
T-10. Derek Lingafelt, Jeannette, Pa. - 76-69-70--215
T-10. Hogan Cuny, Cranberry Twp., Pa. - 70-74-71--215
T-10. Josh Stauffer, Bradford, Pa. - 75-69-71--215
T-13. Eric Poplowski, Freedom, Pa. - 73-72-72--217
T-13. Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, Pa. - 71-71-75--217
T-13.Evan Ruhling, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 69-74-74--217
T-16. James Lasher, Edinboro, Pa. - 75-73-70--218
T-16. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, Pa. - 71-76-71--218
T-16. Kirby Manown III, Belle Vernon, Pa. - 73-73-72--218
T-16. Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Pa. - 72-74-72--218
T-16. Ian Bangor, Moon Twp, Pa. - 72-72-74--218
21. Brett Rinker, Slippery Rock, Pa. - 72-73-74--219
T-22. Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, Pa. - 68-78-74--220
T-22. Dave Antill, Harrison City, Pa. - 67-77-76--220
T-22. Chuck Nettles, McMurray, Pa. - 70-73-77--220
T-25. David Brown, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 72-75-74--221
T-25. Sean Edgar, Bethel Park , Pa. - 73-73-75--221
T-25. Kurtis Straw, Johnstown, Pa. - 71-74-76--221
T-25. Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, Pa. - 71-72-78--221
29. Zack Taylor, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 71-75-76--222
T-30. Alec Stopperich, Venetia, Pa. - 73-75-75--223
T-30. Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 75-73-75--223
32. Tom Nettles, McMurray, Pa. - 73-73-78--224
33. Garrett Browning, Coraopolis, Pa. - 73-75-77--225
T-34. Keith G Stauffer, Bradford, Pa. - 70-78-79--227
T-34. Will Wears, Ligonier, Pa. - 73-73-81--227
36. Dan Maier, Irwin, Pa. - 78-70-80--228

-- Failed to qualify --

Jordan Klodowski, Kittanning, Pa. - 73-76
Derek Evans, Fox Chapel, Pa. - 72-77
Jesse Vensel, West Alexander, Pa. - 77-72
Anthony Muscato, Gibsonia, Pa. - 74-75
Braydon Obremski, Irwin, Pa. - 74-75
Stefan Carlsson, Butler, Pa. - 76-73
Brody Taylor, Bethel Park, Pa. - 70-80
Matt Gurska, Hermitage, Pa. - 74-76
Johannes Fontes Zitzer, Somerset, Pa. - 72-78
Brett Pompeani, Aliquippa, Pa. - 73-78
Keenan Hickton, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 76-75
Corey Long, McDonald, Pa. - 73-78
Nicklaus Cuny, Cranberry Twp, Pa. - 77-74
Brent Rodgers, Cranberry Twp., Pa. - 75-77
Ryan Podufal, Erie, Pa. - 76-76
Patrick Sheerer, Gibsonia, Pa. - 77-76
Harison Laskey, Connellsville, Pa. - 77-76
Joseph Paul Reed lll, Clarksburg, Pa. - 78-75
Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa. - 79-74
Daniel Woods Jr, Moon, Pa. - 73-80
Scott Klein, Erie, Pa. - 76-77
Robert J Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 76-78
Mike Marron, Parker, Pa. - 77-77
Pat Slovonic, Jefferson Hills, Pa. - 75-79
Darin Kowalski, Bethel Park, Pa. - 76-78
Andrew Hodge, Oakmont, Pa. - 78-76
Seth Kreutzer, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 81-73
Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, Pa. - 75-80
Ben DuCarme, McMurray, Pa. - 77-78
Garrett Bastardi, Boalsburg, Pa. - 77-80
Brett Young, Bethel Park , Pa. - 77-82
Davis Diethrich, Allison Park, Pa. - 75-84
Rob Stoops, Gibsonia, Pa. - 83-78
Benjamin Mullins, Valencia, Pa. - 84-77
Brady Pevarnik, Latrobe, Pa. - 79-84
Patrick McDonnell, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 83-83
Collin Haag, Sewickley, Pa. - 86-84
Billy Clark, Arnold, Pa. - 82-91
David Denunzio, Jeannette, Pa. - 70-WD