Final Results - 2016 West Penn Amateur Championship


June 20 & June 21, 2016 - The Old Course at Bedford Springs Resort



Place / Name / City / Score(s)

Dan Thompson, Johnstown, Pa. - 71-68-66--205
Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, Pa. - 72-68-69--209
Adam Hofmann, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 71-69-69--209
Luke Miller, Venetia, Pa. - 69-67-73--209
Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa. - 69-69-72--210
Thomas Steve, Upper St. Clair, Pa. - 66-75-69--210
Brady Pevarnik, Latrobe, Pa. - 70-67-73--210
Darin Kowalski, Bethel Park, Pa. - 68-66-76--210
Matt Holuta, Indiana, Pa. - 70-67-73--210
David Brown, Ligonier , Pa. - 72-71-71--214
Jimmy Ellis, Venetia, Pa. - 72-70-72--214
Andrew Reynolds, Plum, Pa. - 72-70-73--215
Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 72-75-69--216
William Smith, Newville , Pa. - 71-69-77--217
Shane Brant, Greensburg, Pa. - 75-70-72--217
Mike Marron, Parker, Pa. - 73-75-70--218
Nolan D Shank, Midland, Pa. - 71-73-74--218
Austin Romeo, Erie, Pa. - 73-74-72--219
Andy Butler, Oakmont, Pa. - 74-74-71--219
Brett Rinker, Slippery Rock, Pa. - 72-70-78--220
Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 75-71-74--220
Jake R Reed, Latrobe, Pa. - 75-73-72--220
Chad Warmbein, McMurray, Pa. - 71-74-77--222
Jim Markovitz Sr., Bridgeville, Pa. - 72-71-79--222
Jordan Klodowski, Kittanning, Pa. - 72-73-78--223
Ralph Litrenta, New Castle, Pa. - 73-71-80--224
Ryan Deimel, Erie, Pa. - 73-73-79--225
Jacob W Watt-Morse, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 72-75-79--226
Kirby Manown III, Belle Vernon, Pa. - 73-75-78--226
Kevin Fajt, Greensburg, Pa. - 71-77-79--227
Anthony Muscato, Gibsonia, Pa. - 73-72-82--227
Brett Young, Bethel Park , Pa. - 75-72-80--227
Max Kirsch, Ebensburg, Pa. - 75-72-81--228
Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa. - 71-73-85—229

-- Failed to qualify --

Anthony Cordaro, Connellsville, Pa. - 73-76
Sasha Lobel, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 71-78
Jordan Kirsch, Hollidaysburg, Pa. - 76-73
Sean Edgar, Bethel Park , Pa. - 74-75
Christopher Kupniewski, Erie , Pa. - 70-79
Derek Hayes, Johnstown, Pa. - 76-74
James Augustine, Venetia, Pa. - 76-74
Corey Long, McDonald, Pa. - 75-75
Joseph Cordaro, Pittsburgh , Pa. - 73-78
Stan Namola, Beaver, Pa. - 76-75
Tom Nettles, McMurray, Pa. - 71-81
Jack Katarincic, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 73-79
Hunter Bruce, Mcmurray, Pa. - 78-74
Brody Taylor, Bethel Park, Pa. - 77-76
Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, Pa. - 79-74
Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa. - 77-76
Tim E Novic, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 78-75
Zachary Ford, Cochranton, Pa. - 81-72
Jimmy Ferguson, Tyrone, Pa. - 79-75
Edward Maruca, Ebensburg, Pa. - 81-73
Matthew Bullington, Bedford, Pa. - 76-78
Jonathan Thomas, Cheswick, Pa. - 81-75
Jesse Vensel, West Alexander, Pa. - 85-71
Christopher Cato, Gibsonia, Pa. - 74-82
Benjamin Morgret, Venetia, Pa. - 78-78
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 76-81
John Hook, Cabot, Pa. - 78-79
Alex Angelone, Irwin, Pa. - 78-80
John R Brough III, Valencia, Pa. - 85-73
Luke Minsky, Wexford, Pa. - 83-75
Jesse Ottaway C, Hollidaysburg, Pa. - 78-80
Tim Bowers, McMurray, Pa. - 79-80
Iain Keir, Pittsburgh , Pa. - 83-76
Ryan Koenig, Cranberry Township, Pa. - 83-76
Harton Semple III, Sewickley, Pa. - 78-82
JW Cunningham, McMurray, Pa. - 83-77
Brian Ulanowicz Jr, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 81-79
Brent Rodgers, Cranberry Township, Pa. - 80-83
Adam Scuilli, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 78-86
Collin Haag, Sewickley, Pa. - 84-82
Cameron Roth, Latrobe, Pa. - 82-87
Cole R Davis, Kittanning, Pa. - 91-82
Artie Fink Jr., Altoona, Pa. - 74-WD
Javon S Trout, Greensburg, Pa. - 82-WD