Final Results - 2007 PNC West Penn Open Championship


July 9 & July 10, 2007 - Mystic Rock, Nemacolin Woodlands Resort


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Dan Thompson, Johnstown, 70-69--139*
2. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 70-69--139
3. Mike Van Sickle, Wexford, 71-69--140
4. Bob Friend, Pittsburgh, 72-71--143
T-5. Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 75-70--145
T-5. Joe Boros, Saxonburg, 74-71--145
T-5. William Miller, Venetia, 72-73--145
T-8. Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, 73-73--146
T-8. Chuck Scally Jr., Moon Twp., 72-74--146
T-10.Gordon Vietmeier, Pittsburgh, 76-71--147
T-10. Timothy Moynihan, Murrysville, 75-72--147
T-10. John Aber, Pittsburgh, 70-77--147
T-13. Bobby MacWhinnie, Pittsburgh, 74-74--148
T-13. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 74-74--148
T-13. Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, 72-76--148
T-16. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 75-74--149
T-16. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, 74-75--149
T-16. Tyler Dice, 72-77--149
T-19. David Wedzik, Erie, 75-75--150
T-19. Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, 75-75--150
T-19. Ryan Castanet, McDonald, 74-76--150
T-19. Doug Mehall, Irwin, 74-76--150
T-23. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, 77-74--151
T-23. Thomas Keenan, 76-75--151
T-23. John Jones, Lower Burrell, 74-77--151
T-26. Roy Vucinich, Moon Twp., 77-75--152
T-26. Cameron Peterson, Grove City, 76-76--152
T-26. Albert Hromulak, Pittsburgh, 70-82--152
T-29. Noah Tuminella, Pittsburgh, 77-76--153
T-29. Rick Bojalad, Sewickley, 77-76--153
T-29. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 77-76--153
T-29. Robert McClellan, Butler, 77-76--153
T-29. Richard von Tacky Jr, Titusville, 75-78--153
T-29 Daniel Braun, Indiana, 72-81--153
T-35. Rich Burlett III, Fredonia, NY, 77-77--154
T-35. Doug Stadler, Wexford, 77-77--154
T-35. Travis Dickson, Butler, 76-78--154
T-35. Tony Traci, Sewickley, 76-78--154
T-35. Brian Tutich, Greensburg, 74-80--154
T-40. Chad Warmbein, McMurray, 77-78--155
T-40. Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 76-79--155
T-40. Joe Nieporte, Farmington, 76-79--155
T-40. C.G. Mercatoris IV, Brookville, 75-80--155
T-40. Brandon Katzeff, Uniontown, 73-82--155
T-45. Patrick Greer, Windber, 77-79--156
T-45. Jim Bryan, Latrobe, 77-79--156
T-45. Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, 76-80--156
T-45. John Klinchock, Ligonier, 72-84--156
T-49. Patrick Calvaresi, Brownsville, 77-80--157
T-49. Thomas Bummer Jr., Pittsburgh, 77-80--157
T-51. Derek DeJidas, 77-81--158
T-51. Stu Michaels, Clearfield, 77-81--158
53. Andrew Rickard, New Caslte, 77-82--159
54. Robert Gordon, Export, 77-84--161

-- Cut --

David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 78
Jon Pratkanis, Kittanning, 78
Justin Scott, Monroeville, 78
Matt Gotto, Connellsville, 78
Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 78
Vince Zachetti, Greensburg, 78
Adam Hofmann, Pittsburgh, 78
Nick Sabol, Beaver Falls, 78
Bernard Hough, West Newton, 78
Drew Bohn, McKees Rocks, 78
David Malatak, Pittsburgh, 78
Dennis Munko, Leechburg, 78
Les Neilly, Monroeville, 78
Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, 78
Joseph Corsi, Greensburg, 78
Chuck Nettles, McMurray, 78
Jim McGrath, Jeannette, 78
Jason Martin, Pittsburgh, 78
Eric Johnson, Pittsburgh, 79
Bryan Zurawski, Erie, 79
John Aubrey, Butler, 79
Robert Voltz, Butler, 79
Brian Sterlitz, Natrona Heights, 79
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 79
Jonathan Austin, 79
Barry Erenrich, Fayette City, 79
Troy Hassenplug, North East, 79
Wes Turiano, Johnstown, 79
Jason Tyska, 80
Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 80
Mike Papson, 80
Jody Barrett, 80
David Pagett, 80
Derek Evans, Glenshaw, 80
Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, 80
Ben Kamnikar, Johnstown, 80
Jonathan Pepe, 80
Dave Antill, Harrison City, 81
Preston Mullens, 81
Stephen Wojnar, Glenshaw, 81
Gary Dillaman, 81
Josh Schrader, Oakdale, 81
Michael Turner, 81
Mark Cimarolli, Bridgeville, 82
Brendan Borst, Pittsburgh, 82
Stan Namola Jr., Beaver, 82
Andrew Wallisch, Pittsburgh, 82
Grant Martens, Pittsburgh, 82
Ben Davidson, 82
Brett Carman, Claysville, 83
Thomas Facciani, 83
Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 83
Jim Cichra, Pittsburgh, 83
Jeffrey Bauer, Butler, 83
Jeff Skubick, 83
Donald Dubyak, North Huntingdon, 83
Jacob Biltz, 83
Adam Kushner, Oakmont, 83
Tom Koehle, Roaring Spring, 83
Justin Cameron, Dubois, 83
Chris Marron, Tarentum, 83
Matt Rebitch, Delmont, 84
Miles Blundell, 84
Joseph M Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 84
Ben Wolfe, Johnstown, 84
Don Thomas, Murrysville, 85
Brian Skena, 85
Bob Allshouse, Greensburg, 86
Korre Madden, Glenshaw, 86
Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville, 86
Dennis E Clark, Farmington, 87
Nick Gordon, Export, 87
Frank Blazewick, Cranberry Twp., 87
A. Eric DeGori, 88
Steve Kusenko, Perryopolis, 91
Ryan Franks, Bethel Park, 92
James Sussman, 94
Robert J Green, Pittsburgh, WD

*Won in a hole-by-hole-playoff.