Final Results - 2008 PNC West Penn Open Championship


June 30 & July 1, 2008 - Butler Country Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, 66-69--135
2. Bobby MacWhinnie, Pittsburgh, 67-69--136
T-3. Grant Sturgeon, Pittsburgh, 69-68--137
T-3. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 66-71--137
T-5. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, 71-67--138
T-5. John Aber, Pittsburgh, 71-67--138
T-5. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 71-67--138
T-5. Jon Pratkanis, Kittanning, 69-69--138
T-5. Robert McClellan, Butler, 67-71--138
T-10. John Mazza, Beaver Falls, 70-69--139
T-10. Aaron Williams, East Vandergrift, 70-69--139
T-10. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, 69-70--139
T-10. Andrew Rickard, New Castle, 68-71--139
T-10. Dennis Munko, Leechburg, 68-71--139
T-10. Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, 72-67--139
T-10. Stan Namola Jr., Beaver, 68-71--139
T-17. Michael O'Connor, Girard, 71-69--140
T-17. Stu Michaels, Clearfield, 69-71--140
T-17. Bob Ford, Oakmont, 70-70--140
T-17. Travis Dickson, Butler, 72-68--140
T-17. David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 70-70--140
T-17. Chad Warmbein, McMurray, 68-72--140
T-23. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 69-72--141
T-23. Adam Joseph Corson, State College, 71-70--141
T-23. Joe Boros, Saxonburg, 68-73--141
T-23. David Wedzik, Erie, 68-73--141
T-27. Gordon Vietmeier, Pittsburgh, 72-70--142
T-27. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 72-70--142
T-27. Mike Wolfe, 72-70--142
T-27. Tony Traci, Sewickley, 71-71--142
T-27. Brent Johnson, Weirton, 71-71--142
T-32. Chuck Scally Jr., Moon Twp., 73-70--143
T-32. Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, 70-73--143
T-34. William Miller, Venetia, 70-74--144
T-34. Gene Walter, Wexford, 72-72--144
T-36. Chuck Nettles, McMurray, 73-72--145
T-36. Roy Vucinich, Moon Township, 72-73--145
T-38. John Aubrey, Butler, 73-73--146
T-38. Steven Antenucci, 73-73--146
T-38. Dennis Dolci, Sharon, 73-73--146
T-38. Jared Schmader, Cooperstown, 71-75--146
T-38. Richard von Tacky Jr, Titusville, 70-76--146
T-38. Stephen Wojnar, Glenshaw, 70-76--146
T-38. Paul Shane Miller, Harrison City, 72-74--146
T-38. Daniel Braun, Indiana, 72-74--146
T-38. Jim Bryan, Latrobe, 73-73--146
T-47. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 72-75--147
T-47. Grant Martens, Pittsburgh, 73-74--147
T-47. Joe Nieporte, 73-74--147
T-47. Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville, 73-74--147
T-47. Jeffrey Varga, Monroeville, 72-75--147
T-52. Frank Fairman, Punxsutawney, 73-75--148
T-52. Patrick Greer, Windber, 72-76--148
T-54. Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 73-76--149
T-54. Andrew Wallisch, Pittsburgh, 73-76--149
T-56. Dave Antill, Harrison City, 72-79--151
T-56. Doug Stadler, Wexford, 73-78--151

-- Cut --

Joseph Dimuccio, New Castle, 74
Bob Friend, Pittsburgh, 74
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 74
John Popeck, Washington, 74
Dan Thompson, Johnstown, 74
Brian Tutich, Greensburg, 74
James Sullivan Jr, New Kensington, 74
Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, 74
Jim McGrath, Jeannette, 74
Scott Jenkins, Erie, 74
Josh Vasilko, 74
Kevin Davis, Pittsburgh, 74
James Casello, 74
Eric Teasdale, Pittsburgh, 74
Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 74
Seth Rockwell, 74
Drew Bohn, McKees Rocks, 74
Robert Voltz, Butler, 75
Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 75
Rick Bojalad, Sewickley, 75
Ryan Castanet, McDonald, 75
Steven Hale, Pittsburgh, 75
Bernard Hough, West Newton, 75
Craig Mankins, 75
Bill Wotus, Cranberry Twp, 75
Jared Kubenick, 75
Rich Burlett III, Fredonia, 76
Joseph M Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 76
John Jones, Lower Burrell, 76
Michael Flickinger, Pittsburgh, 76
Robert Gordon, Export, 76
Jim Cichra, Pittsburgh, 76
Tyler Dice, 76
Doug Mehall, Irwin, 76
Jason Martin, 76
Keifer O'Neill, Rural Valley, 76
Brian Sterlitz, Natrona Heights, 76
Jon Patterson, 76
Nick Milicevich, Smithton, 76
George Bilowick Jr., Butler, 76
Thomas Bummer Jr., Pittsburgh, 76
Frank Blazewick, Cranberry Twp., 76
John Hook, Cabot, 76
Ryan Swierczynski, Mars, 76
Eric Johnson, 77
Ted Grassi III, Erie, 77
Don Erickson III, DuBois, 77
Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, 77
Jonathan Austin, 77
Erik Lenyk, 77
Cameron Peterson, Grove City, 78
Corey Shemelya, 78
Ben Wolfe, Johnstown, 78
Vince Zachetti, Greensburg, 78
Andy Hay, Pittsburgh, 78
Dave Gedris, Pittsburgh, 78
Mike McGuire, Greensburg, 78
Paul Hollstein, 79
Rob Hippert, Pittsburgh, 79
Tom Koehle, Roaring Spring, 79
Jason Marciniec, Oakmont, 79
Zachary Turek, McKeesport, 79
Travis Willner, 79
Chase Zamperini, 79
Michael Richards Jr, New Castle, 80
Bernie Quinn, 80
Andrew Glover, 80
Alex Angelone, Irwin, 80
Dennis E Clark, Farmington, 81
Joseph Corsi, Greensburg, 81
Robert J Green, Pittsburgh, 81
Ed Schoeffel, 81
Randy Wright, Saegertown, 81
Alex Nichamin, Brookville, 81
Justin Cameron, Dubois, 81
Michael Turner, 82
Mike Marron, Parker, 82
Stori Snider, Johnstown, 83
Greg Bowser, 84
Matt Montgomery, Pittsburgh, 84
Donald Dubyak, North Huntingdon, 84
Dennis Cestra, 85
Drew Deimel, Erie, DQ
Matthew DeFazio, DQ
David Owen, DQ