Final Results - 2009 PNC West Penn Open Championship


June 22 & June 23, 2009 - Westmoreland Country Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Dan Thompson, Johnstown, 68-71--139
2. Bob Friend, Pittsburgh, 72-68--140
T-3. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 72-69--141
T-3. John Popeck, Washington, 69-72--141
T-5. Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, 74-68--142
T-5. Patrick Greer, Windber, 70-72--142
T-5. John Aber, Pittsburgh, 73-69--142
T-8. Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, 71-72--143
T-8. Bobby MacWhinnie, Pittsburgh, 70-73--143
T-8. Robert McClellan, Butler, 71-72--143
T-11. Justin Moose, Mars, 72-73--145
T-11. L Grant Sturgeon, Pittsburgh, 73-72--145
T-11. Roy Vucinich, Moon Township, 71-74--145
14. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, 74-72--146
T-15. Craig Mankins, Greensburg, 74-73--147
T-15. Travis Dickson, Butler, 72-75--147
T-15. Jim Cichra, Pittsburgh, 71-76--147
T-15. Richard von Tacky Jr, Titusville, 74-73--147
19. William Miller, Venetia, 76-72--148
T-20. Wes Turiano, Johnstown, 76-73--149
T-20. Thomas Bummer Jr., Pittsburgh, 74-75--149
T-20. Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 74-75--149
T-20. Alex Angelone, Irwin, 73-76--149
T-20. Brian Dunaway, 73-76--149
T-20. Tony Traci, Sewickley, 75-74--149
T-20. Mike McGuire, Greensburg, 72-77--149
T-20. Andrew Rickard, New Castle, 75-74--149
T-20. Chuck Scally Jr., Moon Twp., 75-74--149
T-20. Joseph Klinchock, Pittsburgh, 70-79--149
T-30. Dennis Munko, Leechburg, 75-75--150
T-30. John Aubrey, Butler, 75-75--150
32. Brett Bergman, Wexford, 73-78--151
T-33. Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, 74-78--152
T-33. Gene Walter, Wexford, 76-76--152
T-33. James Augustine, Venetia, 76-76--152
T-33. Steven Fiori, Monroeville, 75-77--152
T-37. Brady Weaver Clarke, Pittsburgh, 76-77--153
T-37. Matt Vogt, Cranberry Twp., 73-80--153
T-39. John Mazza, Beaver Falls, 76-78--154
T-39. David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 76-78--154
T-39. Donald Dubyak, North Huntingdon, 75-79--154
42. Don Lewis, Wexford, 75-80--155
T-43. Sam Brourman, Pittsburgh, 74-82--156
T-43. Stephen Wojnar, Glenshaw, 76-80--156
T-43. Bernard Hough, West Newton, 76-80--156
T-43. Brad Usher, Seven Fields, 75-81--156
T-47. Robert J Cimarolli, Pittsburgh, 76-81--157
T-47. Tom Koehle, Roaring Spring, 75-82--157
49. Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 76-82--158
50. Charles William Cline, Jeannette, 76-85--161

-- Cut --

Gavin Smith, Pittsburgh, 77
Gordon Vietmeier, Pittsburgh, 77
Joshua Leibfreid, Bedford, 77
Ryan Castanet, McDonald, 77
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 77
Vince Zachetti, Greensburg, 77
Stan Namola Jr., Beaver, 77
Michael Flickinger, Pittsburgh, 77
Joseph M Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 77
Albert Hromulak, Pittsburgh, 77
Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville, 77
William Smith, Newville, 77
Jim Bryan, Latrobe, 77
Steve Kusenko, Perryopolis, 77
Brad Behling, Pittsburgh, 77
Richard W Graf, Monaca, 77
Joe Boros, Saxonburg, 78
Robert Gordon, Export, 78
EJ McFarland, Pittsburgh, 78
Jeffrey Varga, Monroeville, 78
Ben Kamnikar, Johnstonw, 78
Jim McGrath, Jeannette, 78
Chuck Nettles, McMurray, 78
Nicolas Milito, Jeannette, 78
Donny Lewis, Wexford, 78
Brian Tutich, Greensburg, 79
Aaron Williams, East Vandergrift, 79
Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, 79
David Malatak, Pittsburgh, 79
Chad Warmbein, McMurray, 79
Ben Wolfe, Johnstown, 79
Chad Peters, Beaver, 79
Thomas Facciani, Pittsburgh, 79
Robert J Green, Pittsburgh, 80
Jim Markovitz Sr., Bridgeville, 80
Nick Milicevich, Smithton, 80
Patrick Fritz, Brookville, 80
Josh Vasilko, Pittsburgh, 80
Michael Turner, 80
Clayton Rask, Pittsburgh, 80
Paul Miller, Harrison City, 80
Eric Suvak, 80
Bob Allshouse, Greensburg, 81
Shane Battistoni, Latrobe, 81
Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 81
Todd Grassi, Erie, 81
Andrew Glover, 81
Matthew Gribschaw, Irwin, 81
David Patronik, Erie, 82
Korre Madden, Glenshaw, 82
R.J. Wiegand, 82
Kevin Koerbel, Gibsonia, 82
Siddharth Pandit, Gibsonia, 82
Keifer O'Neill, Rural Valley, 82
David Mlinarich, N. Huntingdon, 82
Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 82
John Chutz, Sewickley, 82
Mike Grasso, Canonsburg, 83
Doug Mehall, Irwin, 83
Derek Forese, Grove City, 83
Brian Machen, Monroeville, 83
Donald Wallace, Pittsburgh, 84
Wally Clapper - 84
Joseph Corsi, Greensburg, 85
Tommy Rohanna, Waynesburg, 86
Drew Bohn, McKees Rocks, 86
Jim Davis Jr, Wexford, 86
Zachary Turek, McKeesport, 87
Matthew Myers, Johnsonburg, 88
Joseph Boros, Saxonburg, 91
George Bilowick Jr., Butler, WD
Jon Pratkanis, Kittanning, WD
Dave Gedris, Pittsburgh, DQ
Glenn Dolfi, Pittsburgh, NC