Final Results - 2011 PNC West Penn Open Championship


July 5 & July 6, 2011 - The Club at Nevillewood


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Robert McClellan, Butler, 70-66--136
2. Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, 70-68--138
T-3. Dennis Munko, Leechburg, 70-70--140
T-3. John Aber, Pittsburgh, 69-71--140
T-3. Sean Knapp, Oakmont, 67-73--140
T-6. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, 75-66--141
T-6. Roy Vucinich, Moon Township, 73-69--142
T-6. Josh Schrader, Oakdale, 71-71--142
T-6. Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, 68-74--142
T-6. Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg, 67-75--142
T-11. Jared Schmader, Cooperstown, 73-70--143
T-11. Daniel Obremski, Irwin, 72-71--143
T-11. Mike Van Sickle, Wexford, 71-72--143
T-11. C G Mercatoris IV, Brookville, 71-72--143
T-15. Michael Larkin, Gibsonia, 73-71--144
T-15. Grant Martens, Pittsburgh, 72-72--144
T-15. Bob Friend, Pittsburgh, 71-73--144
T-15. David Brown, Pittsburgh, 69-75--144
T-19. Travis Benson, Herndon, Va., 74-71--145
T-19. Joe Boros, Saxonburg, 71-74--145
T-19. John Popeck, Washington, 71-74--145
T-19. Ian Bangor, Moon TWP, 71-74--145
T-19. Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, 69-76--145
T-19. Aaron Williams, East Vandergrift, 64-81--145
T-25. Brett Carman, Claysville, 75-71--146
T-25. Greg Podufal, Erie, 75-71--146
T-25. Albert Hromulak, Pittsburgh, 73-73--146
T-25. Dan Thompson, Johnstown, 73-73--146
T-25. Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville, 71-75--146
T-25. Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 71-75--146
T-25. Tony Traci, Sewickley, 70-76--146
T-32. Peter Micklewright, Pittsburgh, 74-73--147
T-32. Barry Erenrich, Fayette City, 72-75--147
T-32. Chuck Scally Jr., Moon Twp., 71-76--147
T-32. David Patronik, Erie, 69-78--147
T-36. Doug Mehall, Irwin, 75-73--148
T-36. Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, 74-74--148
T-36. Pat Slovonic, Jefferson Hills, 73-75--148
T-39. Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, 74-75--149
T-39. Bobby MacWhinnie, Pittsburgh, 73-76--149
T-39. Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, 72-77--149
T-42. Gordon Vietmeier, Pittsburgh, 75-75--150
T-42. Paul Schlachter, Bridgeville, 72-78--150
T-42. Perry Graciano, Pittsburgh, 72-78--150
T-42. Adam Corson, State College, 71-79--150
T-46. Jeff Dyer, McMurray, 75-76--151
T-46. John Chutz, Sewickley, 72-79--151
T-48. Richard von Tacky Jr, Titusville, 75-77--152
T-48. Jon Ross, Venetia, 75-77--152
T-48. Joseph Dimuccio, New Castle, 74-78--152
51. Mike Marron, Parker, 74-79--153
52. Justin Miller, Oakmont, 74-80--154
53. Gary Van Sickle, Wexford, 75-80--155
T-54. Nick Kirsch, Steubenville, 75-81--156
T-54. Jeffrey Varga, Monroeville, 72-84--156
56. Tom Koehle, Roaring Spring, 75-86--161

-- Cut --

Joseph Corsi, Greensburg, 76
Steve Markovitz, Bridgeville, 76
Korre Madden, Glenshaw, 76
William Miller, Venetia, 76
Ben Boyle, Pittsburgh, 76
Patrick Greer, Windber, 76
Robert J Green, Pittsburgh, 76
Rick Baloh, Pittsburgh, 76
Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, 76
Mike Simcox, Oakmont, 76
Derek Jones, Lower Burrell, 76
Chad Warmbein, McMurray, 76
Ned Weaver, New Castle, 76
Brandon Pompeani, Aliquippa, 77
EJ McFarland, Pittsburgh, 77
Don Lewis, Wexford, 77
Adam Fitzgerald, Pittsburgh, 77
Mike Macionsky, Duncansville, 77
Dave Antill, Harrison City, 77
John Iwanejko, Aspinwall, 77
Gene Walter, Wexford, 77
Joe Merlin, Pittsburgh, 77
Mike Grasso, Canonsburg, 77
David Marchi, Hookstown, 77
Bob Ford, Oakmont, 78
Malcolm Spatz, Pittsburgh, 78
Alex Urrea, Nevillewood, 78
Jim Cichra, Pittsburgh, 78
Christopher McGinnis, Waynesburg, 78
Nathan Edward Kreutzer, Pittsburgh, 78
Brian Tutich, Greensburg, 78
Robert Voltz, Butler, 78
David DeNunzio, Jeannette, 79
Donny Lewis, Wexford, 79
Zack Ross, Greensburg, 79
Randy Haffley, Moon Twp., 79
Matt Simone, Pittsburgh, 79
James Augustine, Venetia, 79
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, 79
Nicholas Wheeler, Ebensburg, 79
Garrett Rodgers, Cambridge Springs, 79
Brent Johnson, Weirton, WV, 79
Pete Dzambo, Connellsville, 79
Sean Sweithelm, Indiana, 80
Thomas Bummer Jr., Pittsburgh, 80
Steven Fiori, Monroeville, 80
Andy Hay, Pittsburgh, 80
Darren Simons, St. Marys, 80
Mr. Ben Hunter Gjebre, Greensburg, 81
Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, 81
Mike McGuire, Greensburg, 81
Brian Edwards, Pittsburgh, 81
Samuel Cummings, Moon Township, 81
Darin Kowalski, N Huntingdon, 81
Austin Romeo, Erie, 81
Samuel Hunt, Pittsburgh, 81
Brock Pompeani, Aliquippa, 82
Joel Mazur, Pittsburgh, 82
Matthew Gribschaw, Irwin, 82
Kurtis Straw, Johnstown, 83
Ronald Denunzio, Jeannette, 83
Jonathan Thomas, Pittsburgh, 83
Mike Schmidt, Bethel Park, 83
Steve Kusenko, Perryopolis, 83
Stephen DeStefano, Duncansville, 83
Tyber Lustig, Belle Vernon, 83
Matt Donahoe, McMurray, 84
Reid Griffith, Johnstown, 84
Glenn Dolfi, Pittsburgh, 84
Michael McNulty, Harmony, 85
Bernard Hough, West Newton, 85
Alex Angelone, Irwin, 85
Curtis Hendricks, Homer City, 85
Kevin Koerbel, Gibsonia, 85
Patrick Fritz, Brookville, 85
Daniel Joseph, Clariton, 85
Samuel Cline, Latrobe, 85
Ryan Matthew Cameron, Oakmont, 86
Joseph M Cordaro, Pittsburgh, 87
Easton Renwick, Punxsutawney, 88
Tommy Leech, Pittsburgh, 89
Douglas Schwimer, Scottsdale, AZ, 90
Sam Nichamin, Brookville, 91
James Antkiewicz, Presto, 91
Rob Hippert, Pittsburgh, 93
Ryan Fichter, Pittsburgh, NC
Donald Dubyak, North Huntingdon, WD
Stephen Wojnar, Glenshaw, NC