Final Results - 2012 PNC West Penn Open Championship


July 9 & July 10, 2013 - Fox Chapel Golf Club


Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Dan Thompson, Johnstown, Pa., 64-67-72--203
2. Bennett V. Smith (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 68-69-68--205
3. Jon Mills, Indiana, Pa., 74-67-66--207
4. John Popeck, Washington, Pa., 69-67-72--208
T-5. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, Pa., 70-69-71--210
T-5. Joe Boros, Saxonburg, Pa., 66-71-73--210
T-7. Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg, Pa., 72-72-67--211
T-7. Daniel Obremski, Irwin, Pa., 69-71-71--211
9. Nathan Sutherland, Wyomissing, Pa., 72-69-71--212
T-10. Michael Klaric, III (a), Hermitage, Pa., 74-70-69--213
T-10. John Aber, Pittsburgh, Pa., 71-69-73--213
T-12. Derek E. Forese, Grove City, Pa., 73-71-70--214
T-12. Justin Miller (a), Oakmont, Pa., 73-69-72--214
T-12. Perry Graciano (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 71-70-73--214
T-15. Adam Joseph Corson, State College, Pa., 69-75-71--215
T-15. Bob Ford, Oakmont, Pa., 74-69-72--215
T-15. David DeNunzio (a), Jeannette, Pa., 70-73-72--215
T-15. Erik Bertrand (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 71-71-73--215
T-19. Roy Vucinich, Moon Township, Pa., 75-69-72--216
T-19. Arnold Cutrell (a), Greensburg, Pa., 70-73-73--216
T-21. Peter Micklewright, Pittsburgh, Pa., 72-74-71--217
T-21. Tony Traci, Sewickley, Pa., 71-72-74--217
T-23. Michael O'Connor, Erie, Pa., 76-71-71--218
T-23. Gordon Vietmeier, Pittsburgh, Pa., 72-74-72--218
T-25. Travis Benson (a), Herndon, Va., 72-74-73--219
T-25. Ronald Denunzio (a), Jeannette, Pa., 76-69-74--219
T-25. Jimmy Gillam, Altoona, Pa., 71-74-74--219
T-25. Bob Friend, Pittsburgh, Pa., 73-71-75--219
T-25. Devin Gee, Oakmont, Pa., 69-70-80--219
30. Patrick Greer, Windber, Pa., 72-75-74--221
T-31. Jeffrey Varga, Monroeville, Pa., 77-70-76--223
T-31. Ryan Prokay, Grove City, Pa., 75-72-76--223
T-33. Artie Fink, Jr. (a), Altoona, Pa., 74-73-77--224
T-33. Bo Lustig (a), Belle Vernon, Pa., 75-71-78--224
35. Rachel Rohanna (a), Waynesburg, Pa., 71-76-78--225
36. Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, Pa., 72-73-84--229
37. Matt Simone (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 70-76-84--230

----- Cut -----

Robert McClellan, Butler, Pa., 75-73
Sean Brannan, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 73-75
Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, Pa., 75-73
Darren Simons (a), St. Marys, Pa., 74-74
Chad Warmbein, McMurray, Pa., 76-72
James Sullivan, Jr. (a), New Kensington, Pa., 74-74
Nicolas Milito (a), Jeannette, Pa., 78-71
Jeff Dyer (a), McMurray, Pa., 73-76
Gene Walter, Wexford, Pa., 72-77
Michael Larkin, Gibsonia, Pa., 73-77
John Chutz (a), Sewickley, Pa., 73-77
Robert Voltz (a), Butler, Pa., 76-74
Greg Podufal (a), Erie, Pa., 74-76
Spencer Mellon (a), Oakmont, Pa., 79-71
Dennis Munko, Leechburg, Pa., 76-75
Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville , Pa., 73-79
Rick Stimmel (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 75-77
Jared Schmader, Cooperstown, Pa., 72-80
Jeremy Merich (a), Venetia, Pa., 76-77
Rick Baloh (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 78-75
Tim Nypaver, Pittsburgh, Pa., 76-77
Brandon Pompeani (a), Aliquippa, Pa., 75-79
Matthew Gribschaw, Irwin, Pa., 77-78
Michael Simcox, Oakmont, Pa., 79-77
Jeremy Enslen (a), Uniontown, Pa., 74-82
Dave Gedris, Pittsburgh, Pa., 76-81
Jim Cichra, Pittsburgh, Pa., 81-76
Jonathan Thomas (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 79-78
Vince Zachetti, Greensburg, Pa., 77-80
Mike Marron (a), Parker, Pa., 79-78
Dan Maier (a), Irwin, Pa., 76-82
Don Lewis (a), Wexford, Pa., 78-80
David Vallina, Langeloth, Pa., 80-78
Joey Manzinger (a), Baden, Pa., 76-82
Daniel Braun, Indiana, Pa., 84-74
Donny Lewis (a), Wexford, Pa., 81-79
Bernard Hough, West Newton, Pa., 85-79
Robert J. Green, Pittsburgh, Pa., 81-WD
Aaron Williams, East Vandergrift, Pa., 82-WD
Alexander Childs, Pittsburgh , Pa., WD
Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa., WD