Final Results - 2013 PNC West Penn Open Championship


June 17 & June 18, 2013 - Nemacolin Woodlands Resort, Mystic Rock



   

2013 PNC West Penn Open Champion, Mike Van Sickle

Place / Name / City / Score(s)

1. Mike Van Sickle, Wexford, Pa., 67-69-68--204
2. Ryan Sikora, Greensburg, Pa., 65-70-75--210
3. Daniel Obremski, Irwin, Pa., 66-69-77--212
T-4. Austin Romeo (a), Erie, Pa., 68-71-75--214
T-4. Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg, Pa., 73-66-75--214
T-4. Trent Karlik (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 74-69-71--214
T-4. Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, Pa., 66-71-77--214
8. Ronald Denunzio (a), Jeannette, Pa., 68-73-74--215
9. Sean Knapp (a), Oakmont, Pa., 76-70-71--217
T-10. Alex Weir, Erie , Pa., 72-76-70--218
T-10. Justin Miller (a), Oakmont, Pa., 72-75-71--218
T-10. Erik Bertrand (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 73-74-71--218
T-10. Jim Markovitz, Bridgeville, Pa., 77-67-74--218
T-14. John Popeck, Washington, Pa., 75-72-72--219
T-14. Tony Traci, Sewickley, Pa., 72-72-75--219
T-16. Braydon Obremski (a), Irwin, Pa., 74-73-73--220
T-16. Drew Deimel, Erie, Pa., 70-76-74--220
T-18. Arnold Cutrell (a), Greensburg, Pa., 71-73-77--221
19. Robert McClellan, Butler, Pa., 73-75-74--222
T-20. David DeNunzio (a), Jeannette, Pa., 74-75-74--223
T-20. Gordon Vietmeier Pittsburgh, Pa., 75-73-75--223
T-20. John Aber, Pittsburgh, Pa., 71-75-77--223
T-20. Adam Joseph Corson, State College, Pa., 72-74-77--223
T-20. Will Betts (a), Leechburg, Pa., 71-73-79--223
25. Nicolas Milito (a), Jeannette, Pa., 72-75-77--224
26. Brett Carman, Claysville, Pa., 71-74-80--225
T-27. Gregor F. Meyer (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 75-73-79--227
T-27. Roy Vucinich, Moon Township, Pa., 76-72-79--227
29. Chuck Scally Jr., Moon Twp., Pa., 74-72-82--228
30. Derek E. Forese, Grove City, Pa., 75-74-80--229
T-31. Reid Griffith (a), Johnstown, Pa., 79-69-82--230
T-31. Edward Maruca (a), Ebensburg, Pa., 75-72-83--230
33. Joseph Dimuccio, New Castle, Pa., 78-70--DNS

----- Cut -----

Darin Kowalski (a), North Huntington, Pa., 71-74-WD
Sean Brannan, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 77-73
Jon Mills, Indiana, Pa., 73-77
Rick Stimmel (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 70-80
Joe Boros, Saxonburg, Pa., 79-71
Peter Micklewright, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79-71
Joseph Paul Reed, lll (a), Clarksburg, Pa., 75-76
Max Kirsch (a), Ebensburg, Pa., 76-75
Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville , Pa., 73-79
Dave Antill (a), Harrison City, Pa., 77-75
Chuck Nettles (a), McMurray, Pa., 76-76
Harison Laskey (a), Connellsville, Pa., 73-79
Alex Angelone (a), Irwin, Pa., 77-76
Michael Zupi (a), Aliquippa, Pa., 81-72
Dan Konieczny, Sr., Mount Pleasant, Pa., 77-76
Dan Thompson, Johnstown, Pa., 76-77
Richard Mottura (a), Vandergrift, Pa., 77-77
Brian Dunaway, Apollo, Pa., 76-78
Kurtis Straw (a), Johnstown, Pa., 81-74
Bo Lustig (a), Belle Vernon, Pa., 77-78
Thomas Bummer Jr., Pittsburgh, Pa., 75-80
Ryan Burke (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 82-74
John Chutz (a), Sewickley, Pa., 76-80
Evan Lestini (a), Bridgeville, Pa., 77-79
Richard von Tacky, Jr., Titusville, Pa., 75-81
Stephen Wojnar, Glenshaw, Pa., 78-78
Christopher McGinnis, Waynesburg, Pa., 78-79
Keenan Hickton (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 77-80
Michael McNulty (a), Harmony, Pa., 80-77
Kevin O'Brien (a), Wexford, Pa., 80-77
Evan J. Ruhling (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 77-81
Brian Tutich, Greensburg, Pa., 81-77
Matt Holuta (a), Indiana, Pa., 79-79
Brian Rogish, Farmington, Pa., 78-80
Tommy Leech (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 84-75
Tyler Pollack (a), Venetia, Pa., 79-81
Derek Lingafelt (a), Jeannette, Pa., 80-80
Patrick McDonnell (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 83-77
Nicholas Joseph (a), New Castle, Pa., 84-78
Matt Gurska (a), Hermitage, Pa., 83-79
Dan Maier (a), Irwin, Pa., 79-83
Michael Pope (a), Wampum, Pa., 84-79
Shawn T. Adamczyk, Erie, Pa., 79-85
Aaron Williams, East Vandergrift, Pa., 84-83
David Vallina, Langeloth, Pa., WD