Final Results - 2015 West Penn Open Championship


July 20 - July 22, 2015 - Westmoreland Country Club



Place / Name / City / Score(s)

Mike Van Sickle, McKees Rocks , Pa. - 67-68-69--204
Robert McClellan, Butler, Pa. - 66-70-72--208
Devin Gee, Oakmont , Pa. - 73-69-70--212
Jimmy Gillam, Altoona, Pa. - 70-72-70--212
Bob Ford, Oakmont, Pa. - 69-72-72--213
Daniel Landon Obremski, Irwin, Pa. - 71-74-68--213
Easton Renwick, Dubois, Pa. - 71-71-72--214
Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 70-70-74--214
Ryan Prokay, Grove City, Pa. - 70-71-73--214
Matt Holuta, Indiana, Pa. - 74-68-72--214
John Aber, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 73-72-70--215
Brett Rinker, Slippery Rock, Pa. - 72-72-71--215
Joe Boros, Saxonburg, Pa. - 76-70-69--215
Garrett Browning, Mckees Rocks, Pa. - 72-70-73--215
Andrew Reynolds, Plum, Pa. - 72-73-70--215
Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, Pa. - 74-70-72--216
Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Pa. - 71-72-73--216
Robert Rohanna, Waynesburg, Pa. - 76-67-73--216
Kevin Fajt, Greensburg, Pa. - 74-71-71--216
Jon Mills, Indiana, Pa. - 74-69-73--216
Jordan Chang, Sewickley, Pa. - 73-73-70--216
Tony Traci, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 70-74-73--217
Reid Howey, Oakmont, Pa. - 74-69-74--217
Ryan Jahn, Jupiter, Fla. - 71-72-74--217
Trent Karlik, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 76-70-73--219
Justin Moose, Hazle Township, Pa. - 68-76-75--219
Anthony DeGol, Hollidaysburg, Pa. - 76-70-73--219
Thomas Steve, Upper St. Clair, Pa. - 70-74-75--219
Roy Vucinich, Moon Twp, Pa. - 75-71-73--219
Brett Young, Bethel Park , Pa. - 78-68-74--220
Tim Bowers, McMurray, Pa. - 73-71-77--221
Rick Stimmel, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 75-69-78--222
Joshua Stauffer, Bradford, Pa. - 74-71-77--222
Justin Miller, Oakmont, Pa. - 72-74-79--225
Adam Corson, State College, Pa. - 70-73-83--226
Shane Brant, Greensburg, Pa. - 71-75-81--227
Anthony Muscato, Gibsonia, Pa. - 73-72-83—228

Failed to Qualify

Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa. - 71-76
Brett Carman, Claysville, Pa. - 72-75
Christopher Kupniewski, Erie , Pa. - 72-75
Jim Markovitz, McDonald, Pa. - 72-76
Sean Edgar, Bethel Park , Pa. - 76-72
Dave Gedris, Oakmont, Pa. - 77-72
Peter Micklewright, Irwin, Pa. - 79-70
Darin Kowalski, Bethel Park, Pa. - 76-73
Will Wears, Ligonier, Pa. - 74-75
Dennis Munko, Leechburg, Pa. - 74-76
Jimmy Ellis, Venetia, Pa. - 76-74
Andy Butler, Oakmont, Pa. - 75-75
Bob Allshouse, Greensburg, Pa. - 81-70
Ryan Deimel, Erie, Pa. - 78-73
Kirby Manown III, Belle Vernon, Pa. - 79-72
Dave Antill, Harrison City, Pa. - 76-76
Barry Erenrich, Finleyville, Pa. - 78-74
Mike Marron, Parker, Pa. - 75-77
Josh Bartley, Valencia, Pa. - 72-80
Jordan Klodowski, Kittanning, Pa. - 79-74
Jesse Vensel, West Alexander, Pa. - 80-73
John McCabe, Sewickley, Pa. - 78-75
Alec Stopperich, Venetia, Pa. - 76-77
Jim Bulger, Sewickley, Pa. - 77-76
Shawn McCall, Ambridge, Pa. - 78-75
John Popeck, Washington, Pa. - 78-75
Brent Rodgers, Cranberry Township, Pa. - 80-74
Joshua T Leibfreid, Bedford, Pa. - 76-78
Eric Apodiakos, Bethel Park, Pa. - 79-75
Patrick Jonnet, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 74-81
Ryan Podufal, Erie, Pa. - 77-78
Brian DePaul, Bridgeville, Pa. - 81-75
Brian Short, State College, Pa. - 79-77
Craig Mankins, Greensburg, Pa. - 79-77
Matt Guyton, DuBois, Pa. - 78-79
Daniel Rodgers, Murrysville , Pa. - 80-78
Brody Taylor, Bethel Park, Pa. - 78-81
Patrick Sheerer, Gibsonia, Pa. - 80-80
John R Brough III, Valencia, Pa. - 78-82
Tyler Pollack, Venetia, Pa. - 82-79
Brendan Shaughnessy, Canonsburg, Pa. - 86-86